Results

Sunday, 10th December 2017

Cornwall Hunt Club
at Wadebridge, Cornwall

11:30 Conditions

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result
1 Mic's Delight (IRE) 8/1 Miss M. Wonnacott
2 Chosen Lucky (IRE) 5/2 B. Carver
3 Samingarry (FR) 7/1 K. Buckley
Time 6mins 30.4s
Distances 20, 6
Winning Trainer Jennifer Davenport
Winning Owner Miss J. J. Davenport

12:05 Mens Open

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result
1 Premier Portrait (IRE) 2/1F G. Levinson
2 The Dapper Fox (GB) 4/1 J. Veysey
3 Robin de Souza (IRE) 7/1 B. Carver
Time 6mins 31.8s
Distances 1¾, 12
Winning Trainer Charles Levinson
Winning Owner Charles Levinson & Alexia Robinson

12:40 Ladies Open

3m 11st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sobre Tresor (FR) 5/4F Miss C. Emsley
2 La Madonnina (IRE) 25/1 Miss Abbie Hughes
3 Ladyvie (FR) 25/1 Miss L. Provan
Time 6mins 36.1s
Distances 20, 1¾
Winning Trainer Chloe Newman
Winning Owner Mrs Ros Newman

13:15 Restricted

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Two Amigos (GB) 3/1 N. Lawton
2 Belharbour Two (IRE) 5/2J L. Drowne
3 Double Captain (IRE) 20/1 Miss N. Sims
Time 6mins 42.7s
Distances 6, 10
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

13:50 Intermediate

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Kings Writ (IRE) 7/2 J. Newman
2 Applesolutely (GB) 7/1 M. Hampton
3 Robin de Boss (IRE) 3/1 J. Hepburn
Time 6mins 33.4s
Distances 6, 7
Winning Trainer Kayley Woollacott
Winning Owner Mr D. Stevens & Mrs S. Stevens

14:25 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 1)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Broadclyst (IRE) 12/1 T. Chanin
2 Ruby Fool (GB) 7/2 M. Hampton
3 Fouroclock Fox (GB) 5/1 J. Veysey
Time 6mins 44.2s
Distances 12, 22
Winning Trainer Robert Chanin
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Trump

15:00 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 2)

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 It Has To Be (IRE) 5/1 E. Henderson
2 Earthly Reason (IRE) 100/30 J. Newman
3 Danseur du Large (FR) 13/8F W. Biddick
Time 6mins 52.0s
Distances s.h, 12
Winning Trainer Guy Henderson
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs G. Henderson

15:35 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Acadian (FR) 5/2 L. Drowne
2 Noble Promise (IRE) 5/4F W. Biddick
3 Mahler Style (IRE) 12/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 44.4s
Distances 20, 30
Winning Trainer Heidi Lewis
Winning Owner The L & H Racing Club (Miss H. Lewis)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.