Results

Sunday, 25th March 2018

Oakley
at Brafield-On-The-Green, Northamptonshire

Going: Good to Soft

13:00 Hunt Members

12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Hellorboston (IRE) 9/4 J. Lyttle
2 Viking Ridge (IRE) 2/1 J. Brace
3 Midnight Monkey (GB) 4/5F S. Lee
Time 6mins 41.3s
Distances ½, 3
Winning Trainer Graham Tawell
Winning Owner Mr G. G. Tawell

13:35 Open Maiden (Div 1 Part 2) 5yo&up

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Velvet Steel (IRE) 5/2J Miss P. Fuller
2 Buster West (GB) 20/1 H. Nugent
3 It'll Be Grand (GB) 8/1 S. Lee
Time 6mins 49.2s
Distances 1¼, nk
Winning Trainer Pauline Harkin
Winning Owner Mrs Pauline Harkin

13:35 Open Maiden 5yo&up

12st (0 runners)

No finishers

14:10 Open Maiden 5yo&up

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Big Bang de Loire (FR) 2/1F D. Maxwell
2 Spring Cover (IRE) 14/1 A. Vaughan-Jones
3 Angelsea Lace (IRE) 5/1 E. David
Time 6mins 40.0s
Distances 7, 1
Winning Trainer Kim Smyly
Winning Owner Mr David Maxwell

14:10 Open Maiden (Div 2) 5yo&up

3m 12st

1 Velvet Steel (IRE) 5/2 Miss P. Fuller
2 Buster West (GB) 20/1 H. Nugent
3 It'll Be Grand (GB) 8/1 S. Lee
Winning Trainer Pauline Harkin
Winning Owner The Over The Page Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin)

15:00 Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Popaway (GB) 4/5F Miss I. Robinson
2 Storm Lantern (GB) 10/1 Miss J. Harbison
3 Blazing Buck (GB) 10/1 Miss Lucy Turner
Time 6mins 40.1s
Distances 2½, 11
Winning Trainer Pauline Harkin
Winning Owner The Popaway Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin)

15:35 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Thetalkinghorse (IRE) 5/2 T. McClorey
2 Now Ben (IRE) 4/6F Alex Edwards
3 Shantou Tiger (IRE) 20/1 James King
Time 6mins 40.2s
Distances 7, 25
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Mrs M. E. Moody

16:10 Confined

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Gunmoney (IRE) evensF J. Russell
2 Squirrel Esquire (GB) 11/4 J. Martin
3 Young Qc (IRE) 10/1 W. Thirlby
Time 6mins 36.6s
Distances ¾, runin
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Mr R. G. Russell

16:45 Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bayley's Dream (GB) 1/2F W. Aprahamian
2 Flicka's Witness (IRE) 10/1 W. Marshall
3 Remarkable Man (IRE) 13/2 Miss N. Kerslake
Time 6mins 36.6s
Distances ¾, 4
Winning Trainer John Aprahamian
Winning Owner Mr John Aprahamian & Mrs Bronwen Aprahamian

17:20 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bene Regina (IRE) 5/2 Tommie O'Brien
2 Inmyday (IRE) 5/1 Miss G. Andrews
3 Damby's Star (IRE) 10/1 Miss L. Bradstock
Time 6mins 40.0s
Distances ¾, 30
Winning Trainer Jane Kent
Winning Owner The BDS Pointers Partnership (Mr B. Carter)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.