Results

Saturday, 21st April 2018

Dartmoor
at Flete Park, Devon

Going: Good to Soft

14:00 Hunts Members (with Modbury Harriers)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wind Tor (GB) 6/4F J. Newman
2 Skylander (IRE) 9/4 Miss T. Eyston
3 Silver Commander (GB) 5/1 Miss B. Buttery
Time 6mins 55.0s
Distances 4, 10
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

14:35 Restricted

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Steel Brush (IRE) 8/1 D. Prichard
2 Predestined (IRE) 6/1 B. R. Jones
3 Minella Mojo (IRE) 8/1 T. Chanin
Time 5mins 26.0s
Distances 15, nk
Winning Trainer Keith Cumings
Winning Owner Mr M. R. Scott

15:10 Timico Mixed Open

4m 11st7lbs (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Navanman (IRE) 4/1 Rex Dingle
2 Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 9/4F M. Hampton
3 Say My Name (IRE) 12/1 Steve Turner
Time 8mins 09.0s
Distances 1, runin
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner J.&M.Heard,MrsJ.Trevarthen,Mr&Mrs P.Care & Mr&Mrs D. Hooper

15:55 Open Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Noah And The Ark (IRE) 3/1J J. Bament
2 The Coffee Hunter (FR) 4/1 L. Drowne
3 Just Another Vodka (GB) 5/1 D. Edwards
Time 5mins 31.0s
Distances ½, 4
Winning Trainer Jill Dennis
Winning Owner Mrs Jill Dennis

16:30 Open Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Legendara (GB) 12/1 M. Hampton
2 Gerties Garter (GB) 5/1 J. Newman
3 Gypsy Charm (GB) 5/1 D. Prichard
Time 5mins 45.0s
Distances 2, ½
Winning Trainer Marie McGuinness
Winning Owner The Rowe Family (Mr M. Rowe)

17:05 Flete Park Conditions

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Crackacan (GB) 4/7F D. Edwards
2 Angles Hill (IRE) 10/1 Miss Heidi Lewis
3 Molland Gayle (IRE) 8/1 T. Chanin
Time 6mins 51.0s
Distances 3, 4
Winning Trainer Julie Pocock
Winning Owner The Granny Smith Club (Mr A. Pope)

17:40 Confined

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Two Amigos (GB) 4/6F D. Edwards
Time 6mins 40.0s
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

18:15 Open Maiden

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ryves Rocky (IRE) 10/1 D. Edwards
2 Mountain Las (IRE) 4/1 Rex Dingle
3 Baby Sherlock (GB) 10/1 Miss V. Wade
Time 7mins 02.0s
Distances 9, ¾
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mr S.Bradley,Ms A.Locke,Ms L.Martin,Mr D.Jefford&Mr J.Greed

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.