Results

Saturday, 28th April 2018

Berkeley
at Woodford, Gloucestershire

Going: Soft

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Inch Rock (IRE) 1/2F Miss Abbie Hughes
2 Cracked Rear View (IRE) 6/1 E. Doggrell
3 Here Comes Molly (IRE) 25/1 G. Barfoot-Saunt
Time 6mins 58.3s
Distances 7, ¾
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner P Gibbins & J Selby

14:35 Open Maiden 456&7yo

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Raddon Top (IRE) 6/1 M. McIntyre
2 Dino Boy (FR) 2/1F N. Williams
3 Sunday Session (IRE) 7/2 Tommie O'Brien
Time 5mins 23.5s
Distances 1½, 1½
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Trump

15:10 Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Orange Nassau (FR) 4/1 T. Britten
2 Kazlian (FR) 2/1F Luca Morgan
3 Batu Ferringhi (FR) 10/1 M. McIntyre
Time 6mins 55.8s
Distances nk, 30
Winning Trainer Sue Britten
Winning Owner Mrs Ann Taylor

15:45 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cona River (IRE) 5/4F M. McIntyre
2 Ballybruff (IRE) 2/1 A. L. Harvey
3 Stay Out of Court (IRE) 9/4 H. Nugent
Time 6mins 58.6s
Distances ¾, nk
Winning Trainer Claire Hitch
Winning Owner Ed & Claire Hitch

16:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wes Hardin (IRE) 4/1 Miss B. Houghton
2 Moscow Prices (IRE) 5/4F Miss L. Mager
3 The Flying Doc (IRE) 3/1 Miss Abbie Hughes
Time 7mins 09.8s
Distances nk, ½
Winning Trainer Bohemia Houghton
Winning Owner Miss B. Houghton

16:55 Mens Open

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fishy Story (GB) 4/9F M. McIntyre
2 Kayf Supreme (GB) 5/1 Shane Quinlan
3 Browns Brook (IRE) 5/1 G. Treacy
Time 7mins 01.0s
Distances 40, 20
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr M. E. Tucker

17:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Brookthorpe Taylor (IRE) 1/3F G. Barfoot-Saunt
2 Benahavis (IRE) 2/1 Miss A. Stirling
Time 7mins 27.7s
Distances 60
Winning Trainer Jason Warner
Winning Owner Mr J. S. Warner

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.