Results

Sunday, 27th May 2018

West Somerset Vale
at Cothelstone, Somerset

Going: Good to Firm

14:00 Confined

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Abyaat (IRE) 4/1 N. Lawton
2 High Priority (GB) evensF J. Newman
3 Trueflyingcolours (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 05.6s
Distances 9, 8
Winning Trainer Bethen Childs
Winning Owner Miss B. Miles

14:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Dissertation (GB) 9/4F Miss J. Hughes
2 Behomebymidnight (GB) 6/1 J. Ridley
3 Inner Loop (GB) 5/2 B. Moorcroft
Time 5mins 10.7s
Distances 3, 1½
Winning Trainer Andrew Quick
Winning Owner Mr Andrew Quick

15:15 Open Maiden

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Rien du Tout (IRE) 8/1 N. Vergne
2 Manofmanywords (GB) 4/1 Miss V. Wade
3 Askrumor (IRE) 14/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 12.6s
Distances 6, 5
Winning Trainer Charlotte Budd
Winning Owner The Morenmore Racing Club (Mrs C. Budd)

15:50 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Uppertown Hawk (IRE) 9/4 S. Jukes
2 Ni Sin E Mo Ainm (IRE) 9/4 Miss A. Bell
3 Sonny The One (GB) 6/1 W. Biddick
Time 5mins 59.3s
Distances 3, 40
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

16:25 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Robin des People (IRE) 1/3F Connor Brace
2 Coeur de Fou (FR) 10/1 Miss L. Witchell
3 Bay To Go (IRE) 11/4 Miss Abigail Lewis
Time 6mins 38.7s
Distances 2, 12
Winning Trainer David Brace
Winning Owner Mr David Brace

17:00 Restricted

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Pointview Gale (IRE) 4/1F J. Newman
2 Gask Ridge (IRE) 5/1 N. Lawton
3 Neville (GB) 12/1 N. Vergne
Time 6mins 06.3s
Distances 4, ¾
Winning Trainer Claire Harris
Winning Owner Mr Richard Grant

17:30 Intermediate

12st (0 runners)

No finishers

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.