Results

Monday, 22nd April 2019

Four Burrow
at Trebudannon, Cornwall

Going: Good to Firm, Good in places

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Awesome Tunes (IRE) 11/10 T. Chanin
2 Soul Kaliber (IRE) evensF D. Edwards
3 The Overflow (GB) 8/1 J. Bament
Time 5mins 53.0s
Distances ½, 20
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr Ross Oliver

13:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ruggiero (IRE) 11/8 D. Andrews
2 Markmyword (GB) 1/3F D. Edwards
Time 4mins 45.0s
Distances
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr R. J. R. Wescott

14:10 Intermediate

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Earthly Reason (IRE) 5/2 D. Prichard
2 Clondaw Bunny (IRE) 4/7F D. Edwards
3 Kapoupakap (FR) 3/1 J. Bament
Time 5mins 48.0s
Distances 8, 25
Winning Trainer Neil McLean
Winning Owner Mrs R. Burrow & Mrs R. Underhill

14:45 Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Purple 'n Gold (IRE) 7/4F Miss M. Wonnacott
2 Cinevator (IRE) 6/1 Miss E. Pickard
3 Its All Or Nothing (GB) 3/1 Miss H. Tucker
Time 5mins 44.0s
Distances hd, hd
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner The Here Come The Girls Partnership (Mrs L. Jefford)

15:30 Mens Open

3m4f 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kapricorne (FR) 5/1 D. Edwards
2 Top Chief (GB) 1/2F D. Andrews
3 Ballyvodock (IRE) 3/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 57.0s
Distances 15, 8
Winning Trainer Rebecca Branton
Winning Owner Mr D. Branton

16:00 Restricted

2m4f 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Robin Why Not (IRE) 4/6F D. Andrews
2 Rumour Has It (GB) 6/4 Miss V. Sleep
3 Brannoc (IRE) 9/2 Miss S. Whittle
Time 4mins 43.0s
Distances 8, 4
Winning Trainer Joe Tickle
Winning Owner Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns

16:35 Open Maiden

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Crosbie Garstin (GB) 7/4 D. Andrews
2 Fireweld (GB) 2/1 J. Jeavons
Time 6mins 45.0s
Distances 5
Winning Trainer Alexander Ede
Winning Owner Mrs K. Ede

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.