Results

Sunday, 11th April 2021

Quantock
at Cothelstone, Somerset

Going: Good

12:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Florrie Webb (IRE) 2/5F W. Biddick
2 Mixboy (FR) 8/1 T. Dixon
3 Niteinshininarmour (IRE) 6/1 M. McIntyre
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 8, 12
Winning Trainer Will Biddick
Winning Owner The Hot Toddie Partnership (Mr A. Pollard)

13:05 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares and Fillies

2m4f 11st7lbs (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kindofabigdeal (IRE) 5/1 T. P. Roche
2 Lassue (GB) 7/1 W. Biddick
3 Eastern Promises (GB) 11/2 M. McIntyre
Time 5mins 11.0s
Distances 4, 1½
Winning Trainer Christopher Barber
Winning Owner The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber)

13:40 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fifty Shades (IRE) 3/1 D. Ellis
2 Coco Live (FR) 11/4 Charlie Sprake
3 Yeats Ace (IRE) 4/1 B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 11.0s
Distances 2¼, 3
Winning Trainer Nicholas Williams
Winning Owner Mr Richard Prince

14:15 Print Concern Restricted

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Famous Clermont (FR) 2/5F W. Biddick
2 O'Faolains Lad (IRE) 5/1 Charlie Sprake
3 Mustmeetforapint (IRE) 7/2 D. Edwards
Time 5mins 10.0s
Distances 7, 12
Winning Trainer Christopher Barber
Winning Owner D Biddiscombe, B Rousell, E Collins

14:50 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 1) 9yo&up

3m 12st (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Moscow Prices (IRE) 6/1 Miss L. Mager
2 Spivey Cove (GB) 25/1 Arron Butterfield
3 Hawkhurst (IRE) 4/6F Tommie O'Brien
Time 6mins 16.0s
Distances 2½, 5
Winning Trainer Lucy Mager
Winning Owner Miss Kim Tripp & Miss Lucy Mager

15:25 Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Clever des Assence (FR) 5/2 Miss N. Parker
2 Transition Period (IRE) 4/5F D. Edwards
3 Balinesker Beach (IRE) 16/1 Charlie Sprake
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 1½, 20
Winning Trainer Laura Parker
Winning Owner Mrs Tracy Parker

15:25 Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Mighty Ash (IRE) 10/1 G. Hiscock
2 Loodeen (IRE) 5/1 C. Dando
3 Henry's Regime (GB) 4/1 M. Woodward
Time 6mins 29.0s
Distances ¾, 5
Winning Trainer Malvina Macgregor
Winning Owner Miss M.I MacGregor

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.