Results

Saturday, 10th April 2021

North Warwickshire Club
at Mollington, Oxfordshire

Going: Good

13:45 Conditions (Level 2)

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Old Guard (GB) 3/1 Miss H. Tucker
2 Robin des People (IRE) 6/4F B. Gibbs
3 The Unmentionable (IRE) 9/2 D. Peters
Time 5mins 17.8s
Distances 2¾, 3¼
Winning Trainer Georgina Nicholls
Winning Owner Mr Paul Nicholls

14:20 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden 4&5yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Scotch On da Rocks (IRE) 7/4F Jack Andrews
2 Blackwell Bay (IRE) 7/1 Luke Scott
3 Gareth Cael (FR) 5/2 B. Gibbs
Time 5mins 20.9s
Distances 1¾, 3¼
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mr T. Ellis

14:55 Oriental Owner/Trainer (Level3)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Knockaderry Flyer (IRE) 5/1 Tommie O'Brien
2 Waterloo Warrior (IRE) 9/4 James King
3 Spanish Fleet (GB) 9/2 D. Cherriman
Time 6mins 29.9s
Distances 6, 12
Winning Trainer Max Comley
Winning Owner The Jump On Board Partnership (Mr M. Comley)

15:30 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Blazing Tom (GB) 6/1 Miss Natalya Irvine
2 Mr Snuffles (IRE) 9/4F Huw Edwards
3 Sugar Baron (IRE) 3/1 A. Wright
Time 6mins 24.8s
Distances 2, ½
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Stephen & Gaynor Irvine

16:05 Restricted

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bawnmore (FR) evensF Miss G. Andrews
2 Gats And Co (GB) 2/1 B. Gibbs
3 Earcomesbob (GB) 20/1 W. Thirlby
Time 6mins 34.3s
Distances hd, 1¾
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mrs J. Hayward,Mr R. Randerson,Mrs L. Redman & Mr M. Thomas

16:40 PPORA Maiden (Div 1) 6yo&up

2m4f 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fan Club Aulmes (FR) 3/1 James King
2 Go Go Geronimo (GB) 3/1 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Felino de Bersy (FR) 11/4F D. Peters
Time 5mins 18.6s
Distances 5, 12
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner The Picnic Partnership (Mrs F. Poste)

16:40 PPORA Maiden (Div 2) 6yo&up

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Largy Mountain (IRE) 9/4 James King
2 Wideopenspaces (IRE) 5/4F Jack Andrews
3 Lennox Again (GB) 20/1 P. Bryan
Time 5mins 27.9s
Distances s.h, 6
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mrs Valerie Cockburn

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.