Results

Saturday, 17th April 2021

Worcestershire
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire

Going: Good, watered

10:00 Tattersalls Cheltenham 4&5yo Maiden 4&5yo

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Dondiam (FR) 6/4F James King
2 Whotheman (IRE) 7/2 B. Gibbs
3 Between You And Me (IRE) 9/4 Tommie O'Brien
Time 4mins 51.9s
Distances 3, 6
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

10:30 Conditions (Level 2) (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Early Retirement (IRE) 4/1 T. McClorey
2 Ballyboker Breeze (IRE) 4/5F Z. Baker
3 Maitree Express (GB) 3/1 S. Waley-Cohen
Time 4mins 45.4s
Distances 3, nk
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner C. Bailey, D. Docker, J. Sharp & A. Vaughan-Jones

11:00 Conditions (Level 2) (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (12 runners)

Full result
1 Deans Road (IRE) 6/4F Miss G. Andrews
2 Hotel du Nord (FR) 9/4 Charlie Sprake
3 Gabrial The Great (IRE) 16/1 T. Murray
Time 4mins 43.8s
Distances 2½, 8
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mr M. Creed

11:30 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m2f 11st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Southfield Theatre (IRE) 3/1 Miss L. Bradstock
2 Shometheway (IRE) 9/4 Miss Hannah Lewis
3 Chu Chu Percy (GB) 6/1 Miss A. Stevens
Time 6mins 33.1s
Distances 7, 20
Winning Trainer Sara Bradstock
Winning Owner Mrs Angela Yeoman

12:00 The Lady Dudley Cup Mens Open Race 12st5lb

3m2f 12st5lbs (8 runners)

Full result
1 Premier Magic (IRE) 6/4F B. Gibbs
2 Ennistown (GB) 5/2 E. David
3 Igor (GB) 9/4 S. Waley-Cohen
Time 6mins 44.6s
Distances 12, 2¼
Winning Trainer Bradley Gibbs
Winning Owner Miss Claire Sherriff

12:30 Hunt Members

3m 11st10lbs (4 runners)

Full result
1 Diamond King (IRE) 4/5F Miss A. Banks
2 Silvergrove (GB) evens J. Smith-Maxwell
3 Little Jimmy (GB) 10/1 Miss L. Poole
Time 6mins 10.6s
Distances 15, 11
Winning Trainer Martin Weston
Winning Owner Mrs C. Banks

13:00 Maiden Conditions

3m 12st (17 runners)

Full result
1 Post No Bills (IRE) 5/4F B. Gibbs
2 Rose Iland (IRE) 12/1 James King
3 Mythical Prince (IRE) 4/1 Tommie O'Brien
Time 5mins 55.7s
Distances 14, 30
Winning Trainer Bradley Gibbs
Winning Owner Nathan Pyne, Carl Pyne & Roy Swinburne

13:30 Flat Race 4&5yo

2m 11st12lbs (13 runners)

Full result
1 If I Say (IRE) evensF Miss G. Andrews
2 Time Bandit (IRE) 14/1 Z. Baker
3 Hollow Style (IRE) 20/1 J. Jeavons
Time 3mins 34.6s
Distances 1¾, nk
Winning Trainer David Dennis
Winning Owner Mr David Redvers

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.