Results

Saturday, 24th April 2021

Four Burrow
at Trebudannon, Cornwall

Going: Good, Good to Firm in places (watered)

13:00 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares and Fillies only

2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Dartmoor Rose (GB) 5/2 D. Andrews
2 Honest Opinion (GB) 5/4F D. Edwards
3 Bennys Miracle (IRE) 6/4 W. Biddick
Time 4mins 59.2s
Distances 8, 25
Winning Trainer Charlotte Rowe
Winning Owner MissC.Rowe,MrB.Vaughan,MissE.Luxton,MissB.Beaver&MrM.Baker

13:35 RoR & Jockey Club Conditions (Level 2) 9yo&up

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Eric The Third (IRE) 6/1 Miss Charlotte Summersby
2 Awesome Tunes (IRE) 7/1 F. Summers
3 Anolysse Moriniere (FR) 50/1 I. Buncle
Time 6mins 18.3s
Distances 2, 6
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner Mr&MrsJ. Gardener,Mr & MrsD. Hooper,Mr K. Heard & Mr J.Heard

14:10 Conditions (Level 3)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Port O'Clock (IRE) 7/5 D. Edwards
2 Crown of Thorns (GB) 2/5F W. Biddick
3 Shanoule Wood (IRE) 8/1 Charlie Marshall
Time 6mins 16.2s
Distances 2½, 15
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner John Gardener Torbyn Hughes

14:45 Mens Open

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Los Alamos (IRE) 4/1 W. Biddick
2 Talk of The South (IRE) 8/1 I. Buncle
Time 6mins 14.5s
Distances
Winning Trainer Luke Price
Winning Owner Mr L. Price

15:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Last But One (IRE) 6/1 Miss C. Emsley
2 Master Baker (GB) 4/5F Mrs J. Supple
Time 6mins 16.1s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Thomas Malone
Winning Owner Mr Tom Malone

15:55 Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Party Tunes (IRE) 6/4 D. Edwards
2 Thursdayateight (IRE) 12/1 J. Cameron
3 Evron (FR) 6/1 J. Newman
Time 6mins 16.6s
Distances 20, 7
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr D. Summersby, Rita Underhill & Ruth Burrow

16:30 Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Russian Invasion (IRE) 5/2 D. Edwards
2 What A Bug (GB) 20/1 C. Houlihan
Time 6mins 16.7s
Distances runin
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

17:05 Restricted

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kinondo Kwetu (GB) 3/1 W. Biddick
2 Funky Sensation (GB) 4/5F J. Bament
3 Macca's Stowaway (IRE) 6/1 Jimmy Cole
Time 5mins 00.3s
Distances 2, 15
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.