Results

Saturday, 1st May 2021

Flete Park Races (Totnes & Bridgetown Races co. Ltd)
at Flete Park, Devon

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

14:00 Maiden (NWFAA)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Lucky Lucarno (GB) 12/1 Tommie O'Brien
2 Gunner Vic (GB) 12/1 F. Summers
3 Festin d'Un Soir (FR) 6/4J Jack Andrews
Time 6mins 50.7s
Distances nk, 8
Winning Trainer Martin Wanless
Winning Owner Mrs Jane P. Wanless

14:35 Print Concern Supports the NHS Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dr Time (IRE) 4/5F James King
2 Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) 5/1 D. Edwards
3 Dancing Dave (IRE) 10/1 Miss C. Emsley
Time 6mins 39.7s
Distances 8, 5
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner The Oldfields Partnership (Mr D. Doolittle)

15:10 Skinner's Ladies Open 11st5lb

4m 11st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Board of Trade (GB) 4/1 Miss C. Emsley
2 Southfield Theatre (IRE) 1/3F Miss L. Bradstock
3 Unioniste (FR) 4/1 Miss G. Orttewell
Time 8mins 06.0s
Distances 2, runin
Winning Trainer Edward Walker
Winning Owner The Ed Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

15:45 Conditions (Level 3)

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 For Rita (IRE) 6/4F James King
2 Wotzizname (IRE) 20/1 Miss Megan Bevan
3 Mahler Style (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
Time 5mins 21.8s
Distances 10, ¾
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

16:20 Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Skylander (IRE) 6/1 Otis Morgan
2 Guerrilla Tactics (IRE) 10/1 Finn Muirhead
3 Cloudy Music (IRE) 4/5F Miss Charlotte Summersby
Time 6mins 42.2s
Distances 30, nk
Winning Trainer Richard Morgan
Winning Owner The Dartmoor Racing Club (Mrs J. Morgan)

16:55 Maiden

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Rosary Flyer (IRE) 6/4 Jack Andrews
2 Sheldon Cooper (IRE) evensF James King
3 Oyster Pearl (IRE) 7/2 Miss L. Mager
Time 5mins 26.8s
Distances 4, 25
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mr T. Ellis

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.