Results

Monday, 3rd May 2021

Warwickshire
at Mollington, Oxfordshire

Going: Good, becoming Soft

14:00 Conditions (Level 2)

2m4f 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Maitree Express (GB) 3/1 S. Waley-Cohen
2 Blairs Cove (GB) 7/2 James King
3 Trojan Star (IRE) 33/1 T. Steele
Time 5mins 20.9s
Distances 8, 2¼
Winning Trainer Robert Waley-Cohen
Winning Owner Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

14:35 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Southfield Royale (GB) 14/1 Miss L. Bradstock
2 General Arrow (IRE) 4/7F Miss G. Andrews
3 Chu Chu Percy (GB) 3/1 Miss A. Stevens
Time 6mins 32.4s
Distances 4, 3½
Winning Trainer Derek Laverty
Winning Owner Mr D. Laverty

15:10 Hunt Members

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Midnight King (GB) 8/1 Jack Andrews
2 Bawnmore (FR) 1/2F Miss G. Andrews
3 Big Casino (GB) 11/4 Z. Baker
Time 6mins 40.9s
Distances ½, 8
Winning Trainer Julie Wadland
Winning Owner Mrs Julie Wadland

15:50 Mens Open

2m4f 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rio Bravo (IRE) 4/7F B. Gibbs
2 Capitaine (FR) 2/1 W. Biddick
3 Graasten (GER) 20/1 J. W. Stevenson
Time 5mins 26.9s
Distances 15, 15
Winning Trainer Bradley Gibbs
Winning Owner Miss Claire Sherriff

16:25 Retraining of Racehorses & Jockey Club Vet Horse Conditions (L2) 9yo&up

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Thumb Stone Blues (IRE) 9/2 James King
2 Green Winter (IRE) 11/4 Z. Baker
3 Generous Ransom (IRE) 5/1 Jack Andrews
Time 6mins 36.1s
Distances 8, 25
Winning Trainer James King
Winning Owner Mr J. S. Warner

17:00 PPORA Club Members Maiden (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Gareth Cael (FR) 2/1F B. Gibbs
2 Felino de Bersy (FR) 4/1 D. Peters
3 Howitsdone (IRE) 3/1 Jack Andrews
Time 5mins 38.5s
Distances 15, 20
Winning Trainer Bradley Gibbs
Winning Owner Mr Julian Sherriff

17:35 PPORA Club Members Maiden (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ivebeentold (IRE) 20/1 Miss G. Andrews
2 Festival Dawn (GB) 20/1 B. Sutton
3 Heron Creek (IRE) 12/1 J. Jeavons
Time 5mins 39.8s
Distances hd, 1
Winning Trainer David Phelan
Winning Owner Mrs S. Bowman

18:10 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 3) Veteran & Novice Riders

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Brown Bear (IRE) 25/1 Mrs Fleur Worsley
2 Mister Dick (FR) 10/1 G. Barfoot-Saunt
3 Occupied (IRE) 8/1 James Turner
Time 6mins 58.1s
Distances 3, 8
Winning Trainer Caroline Pulford
Winning Owner Mrs Caroline Jane Pulford

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.