Results

Sunday, 6th February 2022

Sinnington
at Duncombe Park, Yorkshire

Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Point The Way (IRE) 6/4F Joe Wright
2 Show And Go (IRE) 5/1 Miss C. Crane
2 Clondaw Anchor (IRE) 11/2 C. Furness
Time 6mins 22.9s
Distances 1, d.h
Winning Trainer Guy Brewer
Winning Owner Mr C. Brewer,Mrs J. Kibble,Mr E. W. Hartley&Mr K. Armstrong

12:35 Conditions (Level 2)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Steely Addition (IRE) 9/1 C. Furness
2 River Frost (GB) 7/1 Joe Wright
3 Monsun Storm (IRE) 8/1 J. Dawson
Time 6mins 20.7s
Distances 7, 1¾
Winning Trainer Chris Dawson
Winning Owner Mrs J. L. Buckingham

13:10 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sine Nomine (GB) 10/11F J. Dawson
2 Barrack Hill (IRE) 12/1 Paddy Barlow
3 Hilnamix (FR) 5/2 D. Peters
Time 6mins 32.8s
Distances 11, 1½
Winning Trainer Fiona Needham
Winning Owner The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate)

13:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Matts Commission (IRE) 11/8F J. Teal
2 Kilkishen (IRE) 15/8 D. Peters
3 Game As A Pheasant (GB) 4/1 J. Dawson
Time 6mins 24.6s
Distances ¾, ¾
Winning Trainer Jack Teal
Winning Owner Mrs Rita Williams & Mrs Jackie Teal

14:20 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Horse Conditions 9yo&up

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wounded Warrior (IRE) 4/1 Miss E. Callwood
2 Roycano (GB) 5/1 J. Dawson
3 Peacocks Secret (IRE) 9/2 D. Peters
Time 6mins 30.9s
Distances 1½, 12
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mrs Joanne Callwood

14:55 Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Go Go Geronimo (GB) evensF T. Chatfeild-Roberts
2 En Couleur (GB) 2/1 W. Easterby
3 Lockdown Ludo (GB) 8/1 S. Lee
Time 6mins 44.5s
Distances 2¼, 20
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts

15:30 Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The New Kid (IRE) 6/4F D. Peters
2 Wireless Operator (IRE) 2/1 Miss G. Andrews
3 The Whistle Blower (IRE) 4/1 Paddy Barlow
Time 6mins 34.6s
Distances 30, 12
Winning Trainer Dale Peters
Winning Owner Elizabeth Inman & Tim Tarratt

16:05 Flat Race 4&5yo

2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Purse Price (GB) 6/1 Miss R. Howarth
2 Is So Cute Dimaria (FR) 7/2 Miss C. Crane
3 Fascinating Rhythm (GB) 4/6F W. Easterby
Time 4mins 52.3s
Distances 1½, 1½
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mrs C. A. Coward

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.